top

ELSS Scheme List with AUM, NAV & Benchmark Indices

There are thirty four open-ended schemes in the ELSS segment. And, only twenty four schemes have been in existence for over 10year period. Together these schemes account for AUM of Rs 1,61,312 crores. Axis Long Term Equity Fund is the biggest scheme with AUM size of Rs 31,171.9 crores. Top 10 ELSS funds together account for AUM of Rs 1,28,004 crores.

The AUM size of bottom 14 fund schemes are below Rs 1,000 crores and the lowest size of AUM is of Rs 37.5 crores of Groww ELSS Tax Saver Fund. The bottom 14 funds together account for Rs 4,872 crores as on 31 May 2023.

Franklin India Taxshield Fund has the biggest NAV of Rs 932 followed by HDFC Taxsaver Fund with NAV of Rs 849.53 & ICICI Prudential Long Term Equity Fund (Tax Saving) with NAV of Rs 624.

22 Fund schemes have NAV lower than Rs 100. Groww ELSS Tax Saver Fund has the lowest NAV of Rs 13.9.

Click on the link to read more about the multi-year performance & returns of all ELSS Schemes.

Table: ELSS Mutual Funds List

Scheme NameBenchmarkNAV Regular (Rs)NAV Direct (Rs)Daily AUM (Cr.)
Axis Long Term Equity FundNIFTY 50071.179.132,295.6
Mirae Asset Tax Saver FundNIFTY 50033.937.616,634.0
SBI Long Term Equity FundS&P BSE 500268.3285.914,429.8
Aditya Birla Sun Life ELSS Tax Relief 96 FundNIFTY 500162.547.313,991.7
Nippon India Tax Saver (ELSS) FundNIFTY 50086.793.812,198.9
DSP Tax Saver FundNIFTY 50089.797.711,303.0
ICICI Prudential Long Term Equity Fund (Tax Saving)NIFTY 500651.8714.010,962.5
HDFC Taxsaver FundNIFTY 500894.4953.910,930.3
Canara Robeco Equity Tax Saver FundS&P BSE 50039.2137.65,749.9
Franklin India Taxshield FundNIFTY 500972.51,066.65,028.5
Bandhan Tax Advantage (ELSS) FundS&P BSE 500111.8125.54,776.5
Quant Tax PlanNIFTY 500252.9276.84,018.2
Kotak Tax Saver FundNIFTY 50082.193.83,855.3
Tata India Tax Savings FundNIFTY 50076.0163.33,360.7
HSBC ELSS FundNIFTY 50088.695.03,289.6
UTI Long Term Equity FundNIFTY 500152.4167.13,125.8
Motilal Oswal Long Term Equity FundNIFTY 50030.734.32,457.2
Invesco India Tax Plan FundS&P BSE 50086.199.42,102.5
Parag Parikh Tax Saver FundNIFTY 50021.722.81,741.7
Sundaram Tax Savings FundNIFTY 500368.1389.11,051.2
Bank of India Tax Advantage FundS&P BSE 500108.7123.8791.8
Baroda BNP Paribas ELSS FundNIFTY 50063.870.1714.0
Union Tax Saver (ELSS) FundS&P BSE 50046.549.6663.4
Mahindra Manulife ELSS FundNIFTY 50021.123.9624.8
PGIM India ELSS Tax Saver FundNIFTY 50026.729.7540.3
IDBI Equity Advantage FundNIFTY 50042.547.7484.9
LIC MF Tax Plan FundNIFTY 500110.2122.9458.9
Edelweiss Long Term Equity Fund (Tax Savings)NIFTY 50078.289.4247.5
ITI Long Term Equity FundNIFTY 50015.616.8188.4
Quantum Tax Saving FundS&P BSE 50085.387.4132.2
JM Tax Gain FundS&P BSE 50032.536.283.5
Taurus Tax Shield FundS&P BSE 500129.7139.664.2
Shriram Long Term Equity FundNIFTY 50016.517.939.9
Groww ELSS Tax Saver FundS&P BSE 50014.415.838.1

Source: AMFI

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here