profitable penny stocks

Most Profitable Penny shares with 7%-14% Price Gain in a Week

List of most profitable penny shares were selected after evaluating their trade volume and stocks will extremely lower volumes were removed as aberration. Only penny stocks below Rs100 are considered for the list.

Only two of these penny stocks were listed in Microcap250 and one was from Nifty200. These penny shares have minimum trading volume of above 2 lakh shares.

Table: Most Profitable Penny Stocks list India on NSE as on 23 Feb 2024

Stock19 Feb23 FebPrice GainTrading Vol
MOL86.699.1514%2,00,06,209
ALLCARGO7584.212%1,11,69,335
IDEA1617.5510%1,78,36,86,268
RAMASTEEL39.242.69%1,18,21,737
PEARLPOLY36.639.759%20,38,607
SNOWMAN7480.359%47,58,158
PASUPTAC42.846.48%3,37,186
TREL52.556.858%27,21,220
SOUTHBANK33.636.38%5,09,45,521
BLKASHYAP78.8584.77%29,62,013

Source: NSE

Click here to read more about Most Traded Penny Stocks