penny stock under 50

Penny stocks under 50 with 6%-21% Weekly Returns

There were 10 penny stocks under 50 which delivered price gain ranging from 6%-21% in just a week’s time. This week none of penny stocks in the top performing chart were listed on any NSE index.

GTLINFRA was the cheapest penny stock with closing price of Rs 2.3/-. There were no nifty500 stock in the list.

Table: Penny stocks with highest weekly price gain as on  23 Feb 2024

Stock19 Feb23 FebPrice Gain (%)Trading Vol
VIPULLTD19.4523.5521%48,712
IDEA1617.5510%1,78,36,86,268
RAMASTEEL39.242.69%1,18,21,737
PEARLPOLY36.639.759%20,38,607
PASUPTAC42.846.48%3,37,186
SOUTHBANK33.636.38%5,09,45,521
GTLINFRA2.22.357%19,76,57,417
MOHITIND21.6236%45,026
EROSMEDIA24.425.956%28,24,384
NDL35.837.655%2,67,020

Source: NSE